2014-2015 Season
On Golden Pond
Cast
Norman Thayer, Jr. - Preston N.
Ethel Thayer - Aubrey M.
Charlie Martin - Chandler B.
Chelsea Thayer Wayne - Hailey C.
Billy Ray - Austin V.D.
Bill Ray - Nic B.
The Operator - Ashley M.
Understudies:
u/s Norman - Luke W.
u/s Ethel - Courtney O.
u/s Chelsea - Kat M.
u/s Bill/Charlie - Donald B.
u/s Billy/Operator - Taylor L.
Crew:
Assistant Director - Sophia K.
Stage Manager - Jasmine M.
Assistant Stage Manager - Sarah K.
Shop Foreman - Nick G.
Set Crew - Taha H., Ethan H., Brayden R., Sheldon W.
Light Operator - Kamron K.
Assistant Booth Operator - Peyton D.
Sound Operator - Taylor L.
Props Mistress - Kamie Lynn V.D.
Costume Foreman - Sarah N.
Costume/Props/Hair/Makeup Crew - Telia A., Katie C., Micayla G., Zoey G., Shiny S.
House Manager - Robbie F.
House Crew - Preston C., Savannah G., Lyndsey G., Jaden P., Lesa T.
Tarzan
Cast:
Tarzan - P Campbell
Young Tarzan - D. Arthur, J. Romero
Jane - S. Kaiafas
Kala - H. Creamer
Kerchak - L. Weber
Terk - K. Murray
Young Terk - E. Davis
Porter - N. Baker
Clayton - A. Marsh
Snipes - A. Burak
Leopard - S. Ambers
Ape Ensemble - D. Arthur, G. Bacino, As. Chitale, P. Diamond, R. Fernandez, K. Hippler, M. Ketter, S. Kozak, O. Lepino, A. McNeil, S. Melton, P. Nimmo, S. Northcutt, J. Patterson, B. Raqueno, J. Romero, P. Romero, T. Ronning, C. Smith, H. Sublett, L. Tilden, H. Wilson
Expedition Ensemble - E. Beasley, T. Leonard, W. McKean, A. Van Deusen
Understudies:
Tarzan - P. Nimmo
Jane - R. Fernandez
Kala - P. Romero
Kerchak - B. Raqueno
Terk - S. Northcutt
Crew:
Assistant Director - A. Moore
Stage Manager - C. Olgin
Assistant Stage Manager - S. Wei
Shop Foreman - C. Blatnik
Assistant Shop Foreman - E. House
Set/Run Crew - T. Abrahamson, J. Bailey, M. Frank, N. Godfroid, T. Hassan, L. Palomares, K. Samaan, B. Thompson
Costume Shop Foreman - An. Chitale
Costume Crew = T. Abrahamson, B. Brown, K. Cohen, Z. Daouda, E. Haj, R. Hoffman, K. McKean, A. Van Deusen, E. Zhang
Props Mistress - D. Mahmood
Props Crew - T. Abrahamson, B. Brown, K. Cohen, R. Hoffman, K. McKean, N. Pent
Light Board Operator - J. Mellor
Spot Operators - B. Casselman, M. Frank, T. Hassan, K. McKean, L. Palomares, A. Van Deusen
Sound Board Operators - W. Baker, B. Barnett
Sound Assistant/Microphone Manager - P. Gadi
House Manager - K. Cohen
House Crew - Z. Daouda, S. Gilliam, L. Green, A. Judlin
After the Fall
Cast
Quentin - B. Raqueno
Maggie - T. Leonard
Louise - A. Moore
Holga - S. Northcutt
Felice - J. Patterson
Mother/Woman Guest - S. Kozak
Elsie/Corrie - A. McNeil
Ike/Father/H.Barnes - P. Campbell
Dan/Man/Chairman - L. Weber
Lou - P. Nimmo
Mickey/Boy - N. Baker
Crew
Stage Manager - K. Key
Set - S. Wei
Lighting - C. Blatnik
Sound/Rules - C. Olgin
Costumes, Hair, & Makeup - R. Fernandez
Understudies
Maggie/Holga - P. Diamond
Louise/Female Ensemble/Tech - S. Kaiafas
Quentin/A.D. - A. Van Deusen
Male Ensemble - K. Hippler
Hamlet
Cast:
Hamlet - Peyton D.
Ophelius - Luke W.
Gertrude - Sarah K.
Claudius - Austin V.D.
Polonius - Chandler B.
Laertes - Sophia K.
Horation, Player, First Clown, Ambassador - Courtney O.
Bernardo, Rosencrantz, Player Queen, Second Clown, Osric - Robbie F.
Marcellus, Player, Guildenstern, Fortinbras - Brayden R.
Ghost, First Player, Player King, Messenger - Preston C.
Understudies:
u/s Hamlet - Ashley M.
u/s Ophelius - Keaton H.
u/s Gertrude - Hailey C.
u/s Laertes - Anuja C.
u/s Ensemble - Sarah N.
Crew:
Assistant Director: Preston N.
Stage Manager: Aubrey M.
Assistant Stage Manager: Taylor L.
Shop Foreman: Nic B.
Set Crew: Katie C., Hudson C., Nick G., Erica H., Ethan H., Alexis J., & Jasmine M.
Light Operators: Will B. & Sheldon W.
Almost, Maine
Cast/Directors:
Her Heart - Student Direction by: S Kozak
East - K Hippler
Glory - P Romero
East u/s - A Van Deusen
Glory u/s - D Del Cueto
Sad and Glad - Student Direction by: N Baker
Jimmy - B Raqueno
Sandrine - M Vandervoort
Villian - K Murray
This Hurts - Student Direction by: Pr Campbell
Steve - T Kovach
Marvalyn - G Bacino
Getting it Back - Student Direction by: A Moore
Gayle - S Northcutt
Lendall - P Nimmo
Where it Went - Student Direction by: C Olgin
Phil - H Gray
Marci - L Wigglesworth
Story of Hope - Student Direction by: H Creamer
Daniel - M Truty
Hope - A Chitale
Suzette - A Stephens
Crew:
Student Technical Director - C Blatnik
Stage Manager - L Weber
Light Operation - T Leonard
Sound Operation - R Fernandez
Booth Assistant - J Mellor
Shop Foreman - Pe Campbell
Set Crew - W Baker, N Godfroid, E House, S Wei
Costume Head - D Mahmood
Costume Crew - C Bibbee, K Cohen, N Kahn, E Saldana
Props Mistress - A McNeil
Props Crew - D Del Cueto, A Judlin, E Saldana
Hair/Makeup - A Van Deusen
House Manager - P Diamond
House Crew - C Bibbee, K Cohen, D Del Cueto, A Judlin, N Kahn, E Saldana
Sound Operator: Dunya M.
Costumes & Props Head: Kathleen M.
Costumes & Props Crew: Briana B., Brianna C., Nabihah K., Paige R. & Sophia S.
Cast
Norman Thayer, Jr. - Preston N.
Ethel Thayer - Aubrey M.
Charlie Martin - Chandler B.
Chelsea Thayer Wayne - Hailey C.
Billy Ray - Austin V.D.
Bill Ray - Nic B.
The Operator - Ashley M.
Understudies:
u/s Norman - Luke W.
u/s Ethel - Courtney O.
u/s Chelsea - Kat M.
u/s Bill/Charlie - Donald B.
u/s Billy/Operator - Taylor L.
Crew:
Assistant Director - Sophia K.
Stage Manager - Jasmine M.
Assistant Stage Manager - Sarah K.
Shop Foreman - Nick G.
Set Crew - Taha H., Ethan H., Brayden R., Sheldon W.
Light Operator - Kamron K.
Assistant Booth Operator - Peyton D.
Sound Operator - Taylor L.
Props Mistress - Kamie Lynn V.D.
Costume Foreman - Sarah N.
Costume/Props/Hair/Makeup Crew - Telia A., Katie C., Micayla G., Zoey G., Shiny S.
House Manager - Robbie F.
House Crew - Preston C., Savannah G., Lyndsey G., Jaden P., Lesa T.
Tarzan
Cast:
Tarzan - P Campbell
Young Tarzan - D. Arthur, J. Romero
Jane - S. Kaiafas
Kala - H. Creamer
Kerchak - L. Weber
Terk - K. Murray
Young Terk - E. Davis
Porter - N. Baker
Clayton - A. Marsh
Snipes - A. Burak
Leopard - S. Ambers
Ape Ensemble - D. Arthur, G. Bacino, As. Chitale, P. Diamond, R. Fernandez, K. Hippler, M. Ketter, S. Kozak, O. Lepino, A. McNeil, S. Melton, P. Nimmo, S. Northcutt, J. Patterson, B. Raqueno, J. Romero, P. Romero, T. Ronning, C. Smith, H. Sublett, L. Tilden, H. Wilson
Expedition Ensemble - E. Beasley, T. Leonard, W. McKean, A. Van Deusen
Understudies:
Tarzan - P. Nimmo
Jane - R. Fernandez
Kala - P. Romero
Kerchak - B. Raqueno
Terk - S. Northcutt
Crew:
Assistant Director - A. Moore
Stage Manager - C. Olgin
Assistant Stage Manager - S. Wei
Shop Foreman - C. Blatnik
Assistant Shop Foreman - E. House
Set/Run Crew - T. Abrahamson, J. Bailey, M. Frank, N. Godfroid, T. Hassan, L. Palomares, K. Samaan, B. Thompson
Costume Shop Foreman - An. Chitale
Costume Crew = T. Abrahamson, B. Brown, K. Cohen, Z. Daouda, E. Haj, R. Hoffman, K. McKean, A. Van Deusen, E. Zhang
Props Mistress - D. Mahmood
Props Crew - T. Abrahamson, B. Brown, K. Cohen, R. Hoffman, K. McKean, N. Pent
Light Board Operator - J. Mellor
Spot Operators - B. Casselman, M. Frank, T. Hassan, K. McKean, L. Palomares, A. Van Deusen
Sound Board Operators - W. Baker, B. Barnett
Sound Assistant/Microphone Manager - P. Gadi
House Manager - K. Cohen
House Crew - Z. Daouda, S. Gilliam, L. Green, A. Judlin
After the Fall
Cast
Quentin - B. Raqueno
Maggie - T. Leonard
Louise - A. Moore
Holga - S. Northcutt
Felice - J. Patterson
Mother/Woman Guest - S. Kozak
Elsie/Corrie - A. McNeil
Ike/Father/H.Barnes - P. Campbell
Dan/Man/Chairman - L. Weber
Lou - P. Nimmo
Mickey/Boy - N. Baker
Crew
Stage Manager - K. Key
Set - S. Wei
Lighting - C. Blatnik
Sound/Rules - C. Olgin
Costumes, Hair, & Makeup - R. Fernandez
Understudies
Maggie/Holga - P. Diamond
Louise/Female Ensemble/Tech - S. Kaiafas
Quentin/A.D. - A. Van Deusen
Male Ensemble - K. Hippler
Hamlet
Cast:
Hamlet - Peyton D.
Ophelius - Luke W.
Gertrude - Sarah K.
Claudius - Austin V.D.
Polonius - Chandler B.
Laertes - Sophia K.
Horation, Player, First Clown, Ambassador - Courtney O.
Bernardo, Rosencrantz, Player Queen, Second Clown, Osric - Robbie F.
Marcellus, Player, Guildenstern, Fortinbras - Brayden R.
Ghost, First Player, Player King, Messenger - Preston C.
Understudies:
u/s Hamlet - Ashley M.
u/s Ophelius - Keaton H.
u/s Gertrude - Hailey C.
u/s Laertes - Anuja C.
u/s Ensemble - Sarah N.
Crew:
Assistant Director: Preston N.
Stage Manager: Aubrey M.
Assistant Stage Manager: Taylor L.
Shop Foreman: Nic B.
Set Crew: Katie C., Hudson C., Nick G., Erica H., Ethan H., Alexis J., & Jasmine M.
Light Operators: Will B. & Sheldon W.
Almost, Maine
Cast/Directors:
Her Heart - Student Direction by: S Kozak
East - K Hippler
Glory - P Romero
East u/s - A Van Deusen
Glory u/s - D Del Cueto
Sad and Glad - Student Direction by: N Baker
Jimmy - B Raqueno
Sandrine - M Vandervoort
Villian - K Murray
This Hurts - Student Direction by: Pr Campbell
Steve - T Kovach
Marvalyn - G Bacino
Getting it Back - Student Direction by: A Moore
Gayle - S Northcutt
Lendall - P Nimmo
Where it Went - Student Direction by: C Olgin
Phil - H Gray
Marci - L Wigglesworth
Story of Hope - Student Direction by: H Creamer
Daniel - M Truty
Hope - A Chitale
Suzette - A Stephens
Crew:
Student Technical Director - C Blatnik
Stage Manager - L Weber
Light Operation - T Leonard
Sound Operation - R Fernandez
Booth Assistant - J Mellor
Shop Foreman - Pe Campbell
Set Crew - W Baker, N Godfroid, E House, S Wei
Costume Head - D Mahmood
Costume Crew - C Bibbee, K Cohen, N Kahn, E Saldana
Props Mistress - A McNeil
Props Crew - D Del Cueto, A Judlin, E Saldana
Hair/Makeup - A Van Deusen
House Manager - P Diamond
House Crew - C Bibbee, K Cohen, D Del Cueto, A Judlin, N Kahn, E Saldana
Sound Operator: Dunya M.
Costumes & Props Head: Kathleen M.
Costumes & Props Crew: Briana B., Brianna C., Nabihah K., Paige R. & Sophia S.