2018-2019 Season
Steel Magnolias
Cast
Shelby Eatenton-Latcherie - Landry W.
M'Lynn Eatenton - Elyssa D.
Truvy Jones - Alicia N.
Annelle Dupuy-Desoto - Morgan W.
Clairee Belcher - Elsy H.
Ouiser Boudreaux - Camille B.
The Boys Next Door
Cast
Jack Palmer - Sydney C.
Arnold Wiggins - Sawyer B.
Lucien P. Smith - Ahmir F.
Norman Bulansky - Christian D.
Barry Klemper - Riley F.
Sheila - Stefanie R.
Mr. Klemper - Christos K.
Clara - Becca B. (please see below as well)
Mrs. Fremus/Mrs. Warren - Emma B.
Mr. Hedges/Senator Clarke - Taylor K.
Understudies
u/s Shelby & Annelle - Katelyn B.
u/s M'Lynn & Truvy - Grace B.
u/s Clairee & Ouiser - Bailey J.
u/s Arnold & Jack - Conner A.
u/s Lucien - Nick G.
u/s Mr. Klemper/Norman/Barry - Noah J.
u/s Sheila - Becca B.
u/s Hedges/Clarke/Fremus/Warren/Clara - Ashlynn E.
Crew
Steel Magnolias Co-Director - Jules P.
The Boys Next Door Co-Director - Jack R.
Assistant Technical Director - Mckayla W.
Steel Magnolias Stage Manager - Alena T.
The Boys Next Door Stage Manager - Cameron R.
Assistant Stage Manager - Isaac B.
Shop Foreman - Chloe C.
Set Crew - Jake B., Josh B., Aubri D., Hannah M., Tucker R., Parker S., Emma T., Sophia V., Andrew W.
Steel Magnolias Costume/Hair/Makeup Lead - Alison W.
The Boys Next Door Costume/Hair/Makeup Lead - Chloe M.
Costume/Hair/Makeup Crew - Kinsley B., Brooke C., Alexi K. Draven P., McKenna W., Paige W.
Props Lead - Lillian H.
Props Crew - Blake A., Abigail B., Anna D., Lara G., Shabnam R.
Master Electrician - Sofia M.
Light Operator - Kanish M.
Sound Operator - Daniel K.
Booth Crew - Allison B., Maeve C., Ava K., Max S.
House Manager - Marlene R.
House Crew - Hannah R., Melanie V., Cooper W., Productions Theatre Students
West Side Story
JETS
Tony - Christian D
Riff - Ahmir F
Velma - Jules P
Action - Jack R
Graziella - Sydney C
A-Rab - Sawyer B
Stella - Avery P
Baby John - Brendan B
Minnie - Alexi K
Snowboy - Caleb F
Baby - Abigail B
Big Deal - Caleb S
Clarice - Stefanie R
Diesel - Noah J
Pauline - Ava K
Gee-Tar - Chloe C
Gina - Becca B
Mouth Piece - Cooper W
Blanche - Jillian S
Tiger - Landry W
Sally - Ella W
Anybodys - Parker S
SHARKS
Maria - Ana G
Bernardo - Christos K
Anita - Shabnam R
Chino - Sean A
Pepe - Josh B
Rosalia - Elsy H
Indio - Draven P
Consuela - Paige W
Luis (Father's Voice) - Jake B
Teresita (Mother's Voice) - Alena T
Anxious - Jaisan A
Estella - Sri R
Nibbles - Quinten F
Margarita - Tanvi B
Juano - Emma T
Francisca - Hannah R
Toro - Sophie F
Isabella - Veena V
Moose - Rishavh T
Sofia - Sophie M
SWINGS
Grace B
Aaliyah B
Katelyn B
Marina C
Elyssa D
Lily H
Maggie L
Alicia N
Cameron R
Carly R
Tyger R
Amy T
ADULTS
Doc - Mr. S. Schkade
Lt. Schrank - Mr. L. Buscemi
Officer Krupke - Mr. K. Darbonne
Glad Hand - Taylor K
UNDERSTUDIES
u/s Tony - Brendan B
u/s Maria - Sri R
u/s Anita - Veena V
u/s Riff - Sawyer B
u/s Bernardo & Chino - Quinten F
u/s Ensemble Girls - Swings
u/s Ensemble Boys - Swings
CREW
Assistant Directors - Elyssa D & Tyger R
Assistant Tech Director - Sofia M
Assistant Music Directors - Katelyn B & Olivia S
Assistant Choreographer - Grace B
Dance Captains - Alicia N & Cameron R
Stage Manager - Ashlynn E
Assistant Stage Managers - Maeve C & Sammy S
Shop Foreman - Blake A
Assistant Shop Foreman - Hunter T
Set Crew - Conner A, Isaac B, Kinsley B, Camryn D, Olivia E, Lillian H, Prerana K, Fiona L, Max S, Ryan T, Sophia V, Andrew W, Taylor W
Master Electrician - Tucker R
Light Operator - Eric T
Sound Operator - Kanish M
Booth Crew - Kelby J, Reagan K, Kat O, Ashley S, Dora S, Deja S
Costume Lead - Mckayla W
Hair/Makeup Lead - Mckenna W
Assistant Costume/Hair/Makeup Lead - Marlene R
Costume Crew - Allison B, B Colan, Riley F, Bailey J, Isabel O, Stefanie Ru, MJ T, Amrita V, Alison W, Morgan W
Hair/Makeup Crew - Kunmi A, Arianna D, Shruthi G, Riley G, Jordan L, Madison M, Chloe M, Rachitha M, Ghada S
Props Lead - Anna D
Props Crew - Kaylin H, Nikki I, Dakota J, Mayli N, Shreya R, Bailey W
House Lead - Emma B
Assistant House Leads - Hannah M & Emma S
House Crew - Camille B, B Cohen, Aubri D, Shruthi D, Taylor R, Savannah T, Melanie V, Skylar W
The Last Lifeboat
J BRUCE ISMAY - Tyger R
ACTORS - Brendan B, Sawyer B, Allison B, Abigail B, Elyssa D, Christian D, Sophie F, Christos K, Hailey M, Jules P, Jack R, Caleb S, Alena T, Landry W, Morgan W, Taylor W
ACTOR ALTERNATE - Sydney C
STAGE MANAGER - Mckenna W
LIGHTS - Aubri D
SOUND - Chloe C
PROPS/SET - Bailey J
CREW - Tucker R
TECH ALTERNATE - Kanish M
Bob: A Life in 5 Acts
Bob- Sean A.
Female Chorus One/Helen- Camille B.
Female Chorus Two/Jeanine/Deborah- Emma T.
Male Chorus Three/Corporate Man- Timyra R.
Female Chorus Four/Bonnie/Barista- Sameera S.
Male Chorus Five/Connor/Tony- Riley F.
Male Chorus Six/Seth/Leo- Taylor K.
Male Chorus Seven/James/Dealer- Nick G.
Female Chorus Eight/Caitlyn/Amelia/Vera- Katelyn B.
Female Chorus Nine/Kim/Waitress One- Hannah R.
Male Chorus Ten/Sage/Sven- Danielle D.
Female Chorus Eleven/Myrtle/Waitress Two- Shabnam R.
Male Chorus Twelve/Vijay/Waitress Three- Cooper W.
Female Chorus Thirteen/Salmon/Waitress Four- Laci T.
Male Chorus Fourteen/Wayne/Gunther- Zach I.
Understudy Bob- Cooper W.
Understudy Female Chorus Understudy (2, 8, 9)- Skylar W.
Understudy Female Chorus Understudy (1, 4, 11, 13) - Mia L.
Understudy Male Chorus Understudy (3, 5, 6, 12)- Caleb F.
Understudy Male Chorus Understudy (3, 7, 10, 14)- Hruday T.
Director- Stefanie R.
Technical Director- Taylor R.
Stage Manager- Melanie V.
Assistant Stage Manager- Marlene R.
Costume/Hair/Makeup Lead- Hunter T.
Costume/Hair/Makeup Assistant- Alexi K.
Costume/Hair/Makeup Crew- Isaiah E, Sydney F, Nikki I, Kelby J, Jordan L, Audrey M, Stefanie Ru
Master Electrician- Eric T.
Sound Operator- Kat O.
Light Operator- Andrew W.
Booth Crew- Lek D, Chloe T, Ashley Z
Props Mistress- Kunmi A.
Assistant Props Mistress- Kaylin H
Props Crew- Ava K, Reagan K, Isabel M, Ashley S, Deja S
House Lead- Emma S.
Assistant House- Riley G
House Crew- Trevor C, Fiona L, Reese W
Shop Forewoman- Hannah M.
Assistant Shop Forewoman- Sophia V.
Set Crew- Haileigh D, Lillian H, Cameron H, Dakota J, Aaron K, Avery P, Dora S
Cast
Shelby Eatenton-Latcherie - Landry W.
M'Lynn Eatenton - Elyssa D.
Truvy Jones - Alicia N.
Annelle Dupuy-Desoto - Morgan W.
Clairee Belcher - Elsy H.
Ouiser Boudreaux - Camille B.
The Boys Next Door
Cast
Jack Palmer - Sydney C.
Arnold Wiggins - Sawyer B.
Lucien P. Smith - Ahmir F.
Norman Bulansky - Christian D.
Barry Klemper - Riley F.
Sheila - Stefanie R.
Mr. Klemper - Christos K.
Clara - Becca B. (please see below as well)
Mrs. Fremus/Mrs. Warren - Emma B.
Mr. Hedges/Senator Clarke - Taylor K.
Understudies
u/s Shelby & Annelle - Katelyn B.
u/s M'Lynn & Truvy - Grace B.
u/s Clairee & Ouiser - Bailey J.
u/s Arnold & Jack - Conner A.
u/s Lucien - Nick G.
u/s Mr. Klemper/Norman/Barry - Noah J.
u/s Sheila - Becca B.
u/s Hedges/Clarke/Fremus/Warren/Clara - Ashlynn E.
Crew
Steel Magnolias Co-Director - Jules P.
The Boys Next Door Co-Director - Jack R.
Assistant Technical Director - Mckayla W.
Steel Magnolias Stage Manager - Alena T.
The Boys Next Door Stage Manager - Cameron R.
Assistant Stage Manager - Isaac B.
Shop Foreman - Chloe C.
Set Crew - Jake B., Josh B., Aubri D., Hannah M., Tucker R., Parker S., Emma T., Sophia V., Andrew W.
Steel Magnolias Costume/Hair/Makeup Lead - Alison W.
The Boys Next Door Costume/Hair/Makeup Lead - Chloe M.
Costume/Hair/Makeup Crew - Kinsley B., Brooke C., Alexi K. Draven P., McKenna W., Paige W.
Props Lead - Lillian H.
Props Crew - Blake A., Abigail B., Anna D., Lara G., Shabnam R.
Master Electrician - Sofia M.
Light Operator - Kanish M.
Sound Operator - Daniel K.
Booth Crew - Allison B., Maeve C., Ava K., Max S.
House Manager - Marlene R.
House Crew - Hannah R., Melanie V., Cooper W., Productions Theatre Students
West Side Story
JETS
Tony - Christian D
Riff - Ahmir F
Velma - Jules P
Action - Jack R
Graziella - Sydney C
A-Rab - Sawyer B
Stella - Avery P
Baby John - Brendan B
Minnie - Alexi K
Snowboy - Caleb F
Baby - Abigail B
Big Deal - Caleb S
Clarice - Stefanie R
Diesel - Noah J
Pauline - Ava K
Gee-Tar - Chloe C
Gina - Becca B
Mouth Piece - Cooper W
Blanche - Jillian S
Tiger - Landry W
Sally - Ella W
Anybodys - Parker S
SHARKS
Maria - Ana G
Bernardo - Christos K
Anita - Shabnam R
Chino - Sean A
Pepe - Josh B
Rosalia - Elsy H
Indio - Draven P
Consuela - Paige W
Luis (Father's Voice) - Jake B
Teresita (Mother's Voice) - Alena T
Anxious - Jaisan A
Estella - Sri R
Nibbles - Quinten F
Margarita - Tanvi B
Juano - Emma T
Francisca - Hannah R
Toro - Sophie F
Isabella - Veena V
Moose - Rishavh T
Sofia - Sophie M
SWINGS
Grace B
Aaliyah B
Katelyn B
Marina C
Elyssa D
Lily H
Maggie L
Alicia N
Cameron R
Carly R
Tyger R
Amy T
ADULTS
Doc - Mr. S. Schkade
Lt. Schrank - Mr. L. Buscemi
Officer Krupke - Mr. K. Darbonne
Glad Hand - Taylor K
UNDERSTUDIES
u/s Tony - Brendan B
u/s Maria - Sri R
u/s Anita - Veena V
u/s Riff - Sawyer B
u/s Bernardo & Chino - Quinten F
u/s Ensemble Girls - Swings
u/s Ensemble Boys - Swings
CREW
Assistant Directors - Elyssa D & Tyger R
Assistant Tech Director - Sofia M
Assistant Music Directors - Katelyn B & Olivia S
Assistant Choreographer - Grace B
Dance Captains - Alicia N & Cameron R
Stage Manager - Ashlynn E
Assistant Stage Managers - Maeve C & Sammy S
Shop Foreman - Blake A
Assistant Shop Foreman - Hunter T
Set Crew - Conner A, Isaac B, Kinsley B, Camryn D, Olivia E, Lillian H, Prerana K, Fiona L, Max S, Ryan T, Sophia V, Andrew W, Taylor W
Master Electrician - Tucker R
Light Operator - Eric T
Sound Operator - Kanish M
Booth Crew - Kelby J, Reagan K, Kat O, Ashley S, Dora S, Deja S
Costume Lead - Mckayla W
Hair/Makeup Lead - Mckenna W
Assistant Costume/Hair/Makeup Lead - Marlene R
Costume Crew - Allison B, B Colan, Riley F, Bailey J, Isabel O, Stefanie Ru, MJ T, Amrita V, Alison W, Morgan W
Hair/Makeup Crew - Kunmi A, Arianna D, Shruthi G, Riley G, Jordan L, Madison M, Chloe M, Rachitha M, Ghada S
Props Lead - Anna D
Props Crew - Kaylin H, Nikki I, Dakota J, Mayli N, Shreya R, Bailey W
House Lead - Emma B
Assistant House Leads - Hannah M & Emma S
House Crew - Camille B, B Cohen, Aubri D, Shruthi D, Taylor R, Savannah T, Melanie V, Skylar W
The Last Lifeboat
J BRUCE ISMAY - Tyger R
ACTORS - Brendan B, Sawyer B, Allison B, Abigail B, Elyssa D, Christian D, Sophie F, Christos K, Hailey M, Jules P, Jack R, Caleb S, Alena T, Landry W, Morgan W, Taylor W
ACTOR ALTERNATE - Sydney C
STAGE MANAGER - Mckenna W
LIGHTS - Aubri D
SOUND - Chloe C
PROPS/SET - Bailey J
CREW - Tucker R
TECH ALTERNATE - Kanish M
Bob: A Life in 5 Acts
Bob- Sean A.
Female Chorus One/Helen- Camille B.
Female Chorus Two/Jeanine/Deborah- Emma T.
Male Chorus Three/Corporate Man- Timyra R.
Female Chorus Four/Bonnie/Barista- Sameera S.
Male Chorus Five/Connor/Tony- Riley F.
Male Chorus Six/Seth/Leo- Taylor K.
Male Chorus Seven/James/Dealer- Nick G.
Female Chorus Eight/Caitlyn/Amelia/Vera- Katelyn B.
Female Chorus Nine/Kim/Waitress One- Hannah R.
Male Chorus Ten/Sage/Sven- Danielle D.
Female Chorus Eleven/Myrtle/Waitress Two- Shabnam R.
Male Chorus Twelve/Vijay/Waitress Three- Cooper W.
Female Chorus Thirteen/Salmon/Waitress Four- Laci T.
Male Chorus Fourteen/Wayne/Gunther- Zach I.
Understudy Bob- Cooper W.
Understudy Female Chorus Understudy (2, 8, 9)- Skylar W.
Understudy Female Chorus Understudy (1, 4, 11, 13) - Mia L.
Understudy Male Chorus Understudy (3, 5, 6, 12)- Caleb F.
Understudy Male Chorus Understudy (3, 7, 10, 14)- Hruday T.
Director- Stefanie R.
Technical Director- Taylor R.
Stage Manager- Melanie V.
Assistant Stage Manager- Marlene R.
Costume/Hair/Makeup Lead- Hunter T.
Costume/Hair/Makeup Assistant- Alexi K.
Costume/Hair/Makeup Crew- Isaiah E, Sydney F, Nikki I, Kelby J, Jordan L, Audrey M, Stefanie Ru
Master Electrician- Eric T.
Sound Operator- Kat O.
Light Operator- Andrew W.
Booth Crew- Lek D, Chloe T, Ashley Z
Props Mistress- Kunmi A.
Assistant Props Mistress- Kaylin H
Props Crew- Ava K, Reagan K, Isabel M, Ashley S, Deja S
House Lead- Emma S.
Assistant House- Riley G
House Crew- Trevor C, Fiona L, Reese W
Shop Forewoman- Hannah M.
Assistant Shop Forewoman- Sophia V.
Set Crew- Haileigh D, Lillian H, Cameron H, Dakota J, Aaron K, Avery P, Dora S